Permanent Tender jobs in UAE
467 permanent tender jobs found: showing 401 - 450
engineer - process automation
, alarm management, control loop performance monitoring, and MES applications. Develop scopes of work and tender documents... of work development, tender documentation, technical bid evaluation, project implementation, installation, and commissioning
Company: ADNOC Abu Dhabi UAE
Location: Abu Dhabi, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 21 Jun 2026
rewritten and sanitized job posting
technical and commercial environmental input during tender preparation, proposal review, and bid clarification. Assist..., tender responses, permit documents, and management presentations. Ability to communicate environmental risks and performance
Company: Mc Dermott
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 21 Jun 2026
service sales manager
selling Customer relationship management Market analysis and strategic planning Proposal preparation and tender management
Company: Caliberly
Location: Sharjah, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 19 Jun 2026
senior field engineer
or discrepancies between pre-contract and post-contract documents, as well as deficiencies in tender method statements. Attend bid... the sequence of work to be performed Determine the equipment to perform the work based on availability, tender
Company: McDermott
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 18 Jun 2026
senior legal/contracts manager
-construction and tender reviews, assessing commercial exposure, terms, and contract conditions Provide guidance on legal... Pre-contract/tender stage commercial reviews UAE experience preferred, GCC experience considered Background may include
Company: NSR Associates
Location: United Arab Emirates, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 18 Jun 2026
regional market access manager, meta
communication. Lead regional pricing projects, including reference pricing, tender analysis, and HTA readiness. Build strong
Company: Acino
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 18 Jun 2026
manager - commercial fmcg
sourcing, purchase planning, stock control, tender management, and product selection with the wider commercial strategy. The... opportunities, and supplier improvement. Help maintain accurate purchasing documentation, supplier records, tender information
Company: Majid Al Futtaim
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 18 Jun 2026
mall manager - retail operations
planning Asset maintenance oversight Service provider management Tender management Concierge supervision Reception team
Company: AlFuttaim
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 17 Jun 2026
ccs commissioning specialist
tender / contract documentation, schematics, procedures, and policy guidelines. Ability to draft routine reports
Company: GE Vernova
Location: Abu Dhabi, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 17 Jun 2026
principal - commercial relationships
management activities. Prepare presentations, proposals, and marketing materials. Support commercial discussions and tender
Company: High Street Resources
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 17 Jun 2026
planning engineer - mep
and ensure schedule accuracy Assist in tender planning, project handover schedules, and final project documentation Ensure
Company: Guildhall
Location: United Arab Emirates, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 16 Jun 2026
construction engineer - site execution
in advance and propose suitable corrective actions. Participate in tender preparation, pre-qualification, bid evaluation..., contractors, proponent departments and site stakeholders. Knowledge of tender preparation, contractor pre-qualification, bid
Company: ADNOC Abu Dhabi UAE
Location: Abu Dhabi, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 14 Jun 2026
process automation engineer - apc
consultants through scope of work development, tender documents, technical bid evaluation, engineering, installation... application in Oil and Energy operations. Ability to review feasibility studies, tender documents, scopes of work, technical
Company: ADNOC Abu Dhabi UAE
Location: Abu Dhabi, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 14 Jun 2026
project engineer - construction execution
phases. Participate in the preparation and development of tender documents for engineering consultants, PMC contractors... documentation, tender documents, subcontracting strategies, site procedures, and construction execution plans. Ability
Company: ADNOC Abu Dhabi UAE
Location: Abu Dhabi, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 14 Jun 2026
principal track alignment engineer - rail
from feasibility and concept design through detailed design, tender support, construction support, and technical clarification. Ensure
Company: AECOM
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 12 Jun 2026
graduate quantity surveyor - cost planning
a professional career in quantity surveying, cost planning, tender support, cost control, and project commercial services...'s buildings and assets team. The role supports cost planning, measurement, tender documentation, viability studies, monthly cost
Company: AECOM
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH6000 - 9000 per month
Date posted: Fri, 12 Jun 2026
trackwork engineer - rail design
development within the team. Support project delivery through concept design, detailed design, tender support, construction
Company: AECOM
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 12 Jun 2026
hvdc tender technical manager
Job Description Summary The Tender Engineering Manager is responsible for leading the overall technical coordination... and management during the tender phase of large or complex projects. These projects may involve HVDC (High Voltage Direct Current
Company: GE Vernova
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 12 Jun 2026
senior estimation engineer – rockwool & pir sandwich panels
systems, standing seam systems to prepare accurate cost estimates, review tender documents, coordinate with sales... take-off, cost estimating and tender preparation, working with sales, design, procurement and delivery teams to produce
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 12 Jun 2026
after sales engineer – ambulance & medical flee
clarifications during tender stages. Maintain accurate records within the company's CRM/ERP and service management systems; produce
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 12 Jun 2026
senior estimation engineer – rockwool & pir san
systems, standing seam systems to prepare accurate cost estimates, review tender documents, coordinate with sales... take-off, cost estimating and tender preparation, working with sales, design, procurement and delivery teams to produce
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 12 Jun 2026
product manager - trucks portfolio
, fleet business, tender support, pricing strategy, product positioning, and B2B commercial vehicle operations. This role... strategy, OEM coordination, fleet customer needs, tender specifications, pricing decisions, product lifecycle planning
Company: AlFuttaim
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 11 Jun 2026
planning engineer - real estate projects
of Primavera, baseline programmes, tender schedules, procurement planning, engineering schedules, progress monitoring, and delay... with project requirements. The role connects tender planning, baseline programme development, procurement and engineering schedules
Company: AlFuttaim
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH12000 - 18000 per month
Date posted: Thu, 11 Jun 2026
after sales engineer – ambulance & medical fleet solutions
clarifications during tender stages. Maintain accurate records within the company’s CRM/ERP and service management systems; produce
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 11 Jun 2026
senior procurement officer
for Quotations (RFQs), Requests for Proposals (RFPs), and tender processes. Evaluate commercial and technical proposals and prepare
Company: Sundus Recruitment Services
Location: Abu Dhabi, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 11 Jun 2026
project controls manager
preparation of the Fixed Asset Registers for the project scope Directs the preparation of all project related tender... and procurement activities and manages the respective tender evaluations through to award Provides support to the Project manager
Company: John Wood Group
Location: Abu Dhabi, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 10 Jun 2026
commercial manager
process, including RFQs, tender evaluations, and preparation of cost comparison reports for contractor and consultant... appointments. Assist in developing procurement strategies and tender documentation. Support in cashflow projections, cost
Company: Caliberly
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 10 Jun 2026
junior planning engineer - uae national only-dubai, uae
milestones across pre- and post-construction phases (procurement, design, tender). Prepare resource plans using productivity
Company: Segula Technologies
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 10 Jun 2026
bid manager - civil infrastructure
propositions, win themes, delivery approaches, and pricing assumptions. Review tender documents, request for proposal packages... and commercial proposal development for large-scale infrastructure opportunities. Ability to read tender documents, scope
Company: AECOM
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 09 Jun 2026
finance manager
, Commercial & Contract Support, Financial Reporting & Governance, Budgeting, Forecasting & Tender Support, Leadership & Business
Company: BuildWell HR Solutions
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 09 Jun 2026
junior structural engineer (uae national only)
responsibilities: Participate in design and evaluation of tender and project design. Assist in production of design reports based
Company: BESIX Watpac
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 08 Jun 2026
senior cost estimator - aviation
. Develop and manage Bills of Quantities (BoQs) and pre-tender estimates using CESSM and other industry standards. Support the... teams to ensure alignment between design intent and cost objectives. Prepare and review tender documentation, including
Company: AtkinsRéalis
Location: Abu Dhabi, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 08 Jun 2026
cost estimator - aviation
and manage Bills of Quantities (BoQs) and pre-tender estimates using CESSM and other industry standards. Support the development... to ensure alignment between design intent and cost objectives. Prepare and review tender documentation, including pricing
Company: AtkinsRéalis
Location: Abu Dhabi, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 08 Jun 2026
principal operations engineer
supply issues. Provide or coordinate technical and operational input for tender activities as required. Ensure project.... Experience supporting tender activities, bid coordination, subcontract scopes, vendor review, and fabrication deliverables
Company: Mc Dermott
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 08 Jun 2026
junior quantity surveyor (uae national)
documentation, preparing quantity take-offs, and ensuring the accuracy of project quantities and tender information, the QS.... Key Responsibility Check & ensure the completeness of drawings required for the tender Handling/ maintenance
Company: BESIX Watpac
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 08 Jun 2026
exploration geologist - prospect evaluation
-party service providers. Participate in technical tender evaluations for geology-related projects and provide technical.... Ability to prepare consultant scope-of-work documents, support tender evaluations, monitor study delivery, and conduct
Company: ADNOC Abu Dhabi UAE
Location: Abu Dhabi, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 08 Jun 2026
principal environmental specialist
prequalification Vendor evaluation Environmental training Awareness campaigns Tender support EPCI project execution Offshore
Company: Mc Dermott
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 08 Jun 2026
subsea engineer
reports, supporting tender engineering, reviewing vendor and subcontractor documents, coordinating with project teams... and support schedule priorities for assigned project work. Support tender engineering activities including document review
Company: Mc Dermott
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 08 Jun 2026
senior welding engineer
qualification needs, procedure qualification requirements, consumable requirements, and special execution needs during tender
Company: Mc Dermott
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 08 Jun 2026
dcs field service engineer
technical concepts to business and technical personnel. Ability to read / interpret tender / contract documentation
Company: GE Vernova
Location: Abu Dhabi, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 07 Jun 2026
fleet administrator - electric mobility
, enquiry status, quotations, tender information, and delivery progress. Maintain accurate records of customer files, vehicle
Company: AlFuttaim
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH5000 - 8000 per month
Date posted: Sat, 06 Jun 2026
senior manager - sme sales
, and other mobility assets. The role requires strong strategic thinking, account planning, tender negotiation, pipeline management... performance, market trends, margin movement, tender activity, and customer feedback to improve commercial decision-making
Company: AlFuttaim
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 05 Jun 2026
lead quantity surveyor
plans, estimates, and feasibility studies across multiple projects. Oversee the preparation of bills of quantities, tender... documentation, scope definitions, and procurement packages. Drive tender evaluations, commercial assessments, and procurement
Company: Egis
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 05 Jun 2026
chief engineer, rail rolling stock maintenance
specifications for rolling stock and associated procurements. Provide technical expertise in tender evaluations, apply value
Company: Rail Personnel
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 05 Jun 2026
design interface manager - rail
design outputs remain aligned with project requirements, programme milestones, budget expectations, tender documentation... resolution before construction or tender milestones are affected. Support construction and delivery teams by providing clear
Company: Parsons
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 04 Jun 2026
park and ride engineer - rail access
across feasibility, concept design, detailed design, Design and Construct tender support, procurement coordination, and delivery stages... coordinated transport planning. Support preparation of Design and Construct tender documentation, including technical
Company: Parsons
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 04 Jun 2026
senior sustainability specialist - infrastructure
Environmental performance Tender documentation RFP preparation Sub-consultant management Consultant deliverable review
Company: Parsons
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 04 Jun 2026
qa-qc manager - rail quality
helps reduce design risks, improve tender readiness, strengthen stakeholder confidence, and support smooth transition... with approved project standards. Support tender documentation by ensuring quality requirements, review procedures, deliverable
Company: Parsons
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 04 Jun 2026
atc signalling expert - rail systems
exercises. Support preparation and review of technical specifications, employer requirements, tender documentation... coordination Technical specifications Employer requirements Tender documentation Contractor coordination Troubleshooting
Company: Parsons
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 04 Jun 2026
airport integration lead - rail
, detailed design, Design and Construct tender support, delivery, testing, commissioning, and handover. Define and implement the... segregation, baggage transfer processes, and efficient terminal connectivity. Support preparation of Design and Construct tender
Company: Parsons
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 04 Jun 2026