find the right job for you in UAE


Permanent Tender jobs in dubai UAE

249 permanent tender jobs found in dubai: showing 51 - 100

tender & buyer specialist
Company: Parker Connect
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH15000 per month
Date posted: Thu, 20 Aug 2026
Our client is currently hiring for the position of Tender & Buyer Specialist. Responsibilities: . Manage the RFx... process on a day-to-day basis, with ultimate accountability for submission quality . . Manage the pre-tender sign-off
technical sales specialist - clinical diagnostics
Company: Thermo Fisher Scientific
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 19 Aug 2026
(preferred) Preferred Attributes: Experience in the Middle East healthcare market Familiarity with tender processes
junior business development manager
Company: IOTA Group
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 19 Aug 2026
build-ups and tender responses in coordination with operations and finance Support vendor registration
senior estimation engineer
Company: Unspecified
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 19 Aug 2026
) Prepare tender documents, pricing proposals, and cost analyses Review engineering drawings, specifications, and contract... Estimation, tender preparation and contract documentation, engineering drawings, specifications, and estimating software
standing seam technical senior engineer
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 19 Aug 2026
submittals, material approvals, method statements, and related technical documentation. Review project specifications, tender
standing seam technical senior engineer
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH8500 - 12000 per month
Date posted: Tue, 18 Aug 2026
submittals, material approvals, method statements, and related technical documentation. Review project specifications, tender
digital design delivery manager – buildings design delivery
Company: Stantec
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 18 Aug 2026
, from concept design through detailed design, tender, construction support, and handover.  Demonstrated experience developing
mechanical maintenance engineer / outage leader
Company: Shou'alah
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 18 Aug 2026
with procurement in tender and contractor selection process Follow and implement safety rules and safety awareness culture all time
sales engineer (foundation solutions)
Company: Unspecified
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 17 Aug 2026
, and tender submissions. Maintain sales pipeline and project tracking reports. Monitor UAE construction market trends
national road logistics tender and pricing manager
Company: Kuehne+Nagel
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 17 Aug 2026
Logistics Tender & Pricing Manager to join our team in Dubai. In this role, you will take ownership of road logistics pricing..., tender management, carrier procurement support and commercial analysis across the country. You will work closely
3d visualizer - 3d max designer - interiors and fitout
Company: Unspecified
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 16 Aug 2026
with architects and interior designers, you'll be the person who makes a concept tangible for a client meeting or a tender submission... rendered proposals and presentation materials used in client-facing pitches and tender submissions Manage multiple
head of financial planning and analysis
Company: Al-Futtaim
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 16 Aug 2026
and align tender requirements and pricing simulation files with management along with contract financials. Develop
project surveyor - building cost management
Company: AECOM
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH8000 - 14000 per month
Date posted: Sun, 16 Aug 2026
of measurements, specifications, cost breakdowns, and project financial information. Review tender documents, contracts, drawings... to interpret architectural, structural, and engineering documentation accurately. Familiarity with tender documentation, contracts
principal engineer - bridges & tunnels
Company: WSP
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sat, 15 Aug 2026
-sharing initiatives. Business Development Support technical proposals, expressions of interest, and tender submissions
senior estimator
Company: Unspecified
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sat, 15 Aug 2026
, BOQs, and commercial proposals. Evaluate project specifications for aluminium and façade works. Support tender
application engineer (mechanical engineering, composites)
Company: NOV
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 14 Aug 2026
tender packages including clarifications and deviations. Deliver technical training to employees, distributors
senior principal electrical engineer (emirati)
Company: TalentsTide
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 14 Aug 2026
Study and review tender documents for electrical works - develop detailed work programs and schedules Prepare weekly and bi
business development manager uae
Company: CMA CGM
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 14 Aug 2026
Preparing RFI and lead RFQ's as bid owner Connecting and working across several departments: operations, sales, tender
design engineer – storage solutions/custom composite structures & piping
Company: NOV
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 14 Aug 2026
technical tender packages, Fabricator's Design Reports, design reports, clarifications, deviations, and customer / regulatory
renovation field support engineer
Company: Otis
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 13 Aug 2026
specifications, tender requirements, and consultant documentation to ensure compliance. Conduct comprehensive site surveys and issue
head of fp&a - pricing and financial strategy
Company: AlFuttaim
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 12 Aug 2026
is accurate, consistent, and supported by appropriate controls. Review tender requirements, pricing simulations, and financial... analysis Financial modeling Commercial finance Tender pricing Contract financial analysis Automated pricing calculators
information management lead - land development
Company: AtkinsRéalis
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 12 Aug 2026
management, etc.) Strong ability to develop technical documentation for digital delivery and information management tender
asst manager-consultative sales - qatar | uae
Company: Mintskill HR Solutions LLP
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 12 Aug 2026
a seamless transition from technical consultation and tender management to final deal closure, ensuring timely delivery... and commercial tender responses, ensuring full compliance with client specifications. Orchestrate internal logistics to guarantee
senior sales manager - industrial refrigeration, f&b
Company: Johnson Controls
Location: Al Quoz, Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 12 Aug 2026
. Review customer specifications, tender documents, and project requirements. Ensure proposals align with customer
asst manager-consultative sales - qatar | uae
Company: Mintskill HR Solutions LLP
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 12 Aug 2026
a seamless transition from technical consultation and tender management to final deal closure, ensuring timely delivery... and commercial tender responses, ensuring full compliance with client specifications. Orchestrate internal logistics to guarantee
مهندس رئيسي- صيانة قاطرات القطارات
Company: Unspecified
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 12 Aug 2026
expertise in tender evaluations, apply value engineering principles, and oversee contractor performance on Alstom projects
work winning partner
Company: WSP
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 12 Aug 2026
, proposals, and tender submissions. Develop win themes, value propositions, and pursuit strategies that align with client needs
associate - aviation planning
Company: WSP
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 12 Aug 2026
offering to aviation clients. Design-Focused Project Support & Tender Preparation Support proposal preparation
quantity surveyor
Company: Guildhall
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 12 Aug 2026
, and other commercial documentation. Assist with procurement activities, tender evaluations, and subcontractor selection. Monitor project
senior welding engineer - fabrication engineering
Company: Mc Dermott
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 10 Aug 2026
specifications and project requirements. Summarize key welding obligations, restrictions, and technical risks during tender
pre-sales engineer (m/f/d)
Company: BeWunder
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 10 Aug 2026
responsibilities will include: Ensuring that all tender and RFP responses are technically compliant with the client requirements
project quantity surveyor
Company: Egis
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 10 Aug 2026
, bills of quantities (BOQ), and tender documentation. Review drawings and specifications to identify project requirements
project quantity surveyor
Company: Egis
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 09 Aug 2026
, bills of quantities (BOQ), and tender documentation. Review drawings and specifications to identify project requirements
principal highway engineer - road infrastructure
Company: AECOM
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 09 Aug 2026
submission. Develop and assess feasibility studies, concept designs, detailed design packages, technical reports, and tender... coordination Technical design review Feasibility studies Tender documentation Engineering specifications Quality assurance
project manager
Company: KEO International Consultants
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sat, 08 Aug 2026
improvements. Participating in business development activities, including tender/proposal preparation and presentations
senior quantity surveyor
Company: Egis
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 07 Aug 2026
studies, and tender documentation, as required. Contribute to design‑led Value Engineering exercises, preparing comparative
associate manager - retail asset projects
Company: Majid Al Futtaim
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 07 Aug 2026
technical scopes, tender documents, supplier comparison information, and procurement submissions. Coordinate purchase... Technical specifications Tender documentation Supplier evaluation Procurement coordination Purchase requisitions Purchase
cost manager (csa)
Company: Linesight
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 06 Aug 2026
Actively participate in the tender/bid process--from initial tender/bid documentation through analysis and reporting Oversee... and excel based cost modelling Have experience preparing BOQs, tender documentation, tender analysis, and procurement support
estimation engineer (eelectrical and mechanical) - fire systems
Company: Haven Fire and Safety LLC
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 06 Aug 2026
, and tender submissions. UAE experience.
project engineer - ict & elv | al futtaim technologies | al futtaim contracting
Company: Al-Futtaim
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 06 Aug 2026
submission. Identify the most suitable solutions and products to complete economical designs that meet tender requirements
project manager
Company: KEO International Consultants
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 06 Aug 2026
-effectiveness, and service improvements. Participating in business development activities, including tender/proposal preparation
regional sales manager - shipping & yfa
Company: Jotun
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 04 Aug 2026
commercial performance. Leverage deep expertise in the Shipping and YFA business, including tender processes, project dynamics
business development manager - brand expansion
Company: GMG Gulf
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 04 Aug 2026
documentation Supply-chain planning Cold-chain requirements ERP SAP CRM Market intelligence Pipeline management Tender
senior engineer – vertical transportation (vt)
Company: WSP
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 04 Aug 2026
with clients, architects, contractors, and VT suppliers throughout the project lifecycle Support tender evaluations, technical
strategic growth lead/work winning lead
Company: WSP
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 04 Aug 2026
, proposals, and tender submissions. Develop win themes, value propositions, and pursuit strategies that align with client needs
senior quantity surveyor
Company: WSP
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 04 Aug 2026
and identify potential cost risks. Review Bills of Quantities and contract documents. Support procurement evaluations and tender
senior consultant – architectural lighting designer
Company: WSP
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 03 Aug 2026
and contributing to the production of deliverables, from concept to tender stages, including concept presentations, luminaire
project engineer - ict elv and av systems
Company: AlFuttaim
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH14000 - 20000 per month
Date posted: Sun, 02 Aug 2026
. Select suitable products that meet tender and site requirements. Prepare technical proposals, schematics and system
digital delivery manager – buildings design delivery
Company: Stantec
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 02 Aug 2026
design, tender, construction support, and handover. Demonstrated experience developing and implementing BIM standards
design & estimation engineer - smoke management
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH3500 - 5000 per month
Date posted: Sat, 01 Aug 2026
systems. Review tender documents, client drawings, and third-party designs to identify scope, risks, and coordination needs.... Estimation & Tender Support Prepare competitive cost estimates and bill of quantities for smoke management systems, covering