find the right job for you in UAE


Permanent Tender jobs in dubai UAE

260 permanent tender jobs found in dubai: showing 101 - 150

design & estimation engineer - smoke management
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH3500 - 5000 per month
Date posted: Sat, 01 Aug 2026
systems. Review tender documents, client drawings, and third-party designs to identify scope, risks, and coordination needs.... Estimation & Tender Support Prepare competitive cost estimates and bill of quantities for smoke management systems, covering
project manager - luxury villa / office fit outs - dubai
Company: Michael Page
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 31 Jul 2026
and provide regular progress updates to senior stakeholders.Manage procurement, tender evaluations and consultant/contractor
project manager - luxury villa / office fit outs - dubai
Company: Michael Page
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 30 Jul 2026
stakeholders. Manage procurement, tender evaluations and consultant/contractor performance. Ensure projects are delivered in line
quantity surveyor
Company: Tate Europe
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 30 Jul 2026
· Carefully reviewing tender documents to identify exact requirements and identify potential risks. · Creating a detailed..., reviewing information with the Contracts Manager and taking account of findings in tender pricing. · Reviewing budgets
estimator
Company: Tate Europe
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 30 Jul 2026
and commercial alignment of proposals. Review tender documentation and ensure all quotation submissions are complete, compliant... attention to detail. Ability to interpret technical drawings, specifications, and tender documents. Good commercial awareness
offshore & marine services manager (energy)- dubai, uae
Company: Segula Technologies
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 30 Jul 2026
. Support tender preparation, commercial proposals, contract negotiations and strategic client discussions. Lead, mentor
senior bid specialist - architecture
Company: Egis
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 29 Jul 2026
and broader Middle East region Tender Submissions Coordinate and prepare tender submissions, including expression of interest... electronic database of tender submissions and frequently-used key submission information; Ensure opportunity and reporting data
tender & buyer specialist - arabic speaking only
Company: Technogym
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 29 Jul 2026
, and are digitally savvy. Move with us for a better world! Your Role We are looking for a hands-on and results-driven Tender & Buyer... all Technogym tender submissions are timely, high quality and commercially correct. In this role, you will primarily
project engineer - ict & elv | al futtaim technologies | al futtaim contracting
Company: Unspecified
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 29 Jul 2026
to consultant submission. Identify the most suitable solutions and products to complete economical designs that meet tender
instrumentation engineer (sewerage treatment plant)
Company: Stantec
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 29 Jul 2026
development for tender and or construction level of instrumentation and control systems of Sewerage Treatment plants.  Design
proposal engineer
Company: WTS Energy
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 29 Jul 2026
with the Lead Estimator to prepare man-hour estimates, pricing sheets, and cost summaries in accordance with tender..., and Legal/Registration documents. Maintain compliance with internal Tender Governance Procedure (TGP) across all submissions
apt separation engineer (separators, desalters)
Company: NOV
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 28 Jul 2026
which are according to the local and international markets needs Support BD in client meetings as required Together with Tender make..., coordinate and review the work of indirect subordinates to deliver winning tenders Working with the tender team the application
assistant bidding manager
Company: Mace Group
Location: Riyadh - Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 28 Jul 2026
be responsible for: Leading the day-to-day management of bids from opportunity qualification through to submission and post-tender... activities. Supporting bid managers on major pursuits. Reviewing tender documentation and developing compliance matrices
senior procurement specialist, soft services
Company: Al Ghurair Group
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH12000 - 18000 per month
Date posted: Mon, 27 Jul 2026
on time and suppliers who need clear, fair terms, using LTPA and tender categories to plan ahead rather than react. Getting... Responsibilities - Run spend analysis to plan LTPA and tender categories by priority and business need - Identify and pre-qualify new
bid manager – water & wastewater treatment (epc)
Company: BESIX Watpac
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 26 Jul 2026
frameworks to ensure successful tender delivery. Coordinate multidisciplinary teams across Engineering, Estimation, Procurement... deliverables, and commercial inputs within the overall EPC proposal. Review tender documentation, identify project risks
senior civil estimator - eci
Company: BESIX Watpac
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sun, 26 Jul 2026
delivery of high-quality tender submissions. What You'll Drive Prepare detailed cost estimates, quantity take-offs..., and tender pricing for building construction projects. Review drawings, specifications, BOQs, and contract documents to identify
planning engineer fitout
Company: Juma Al Majid Holding Group
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 24 Jul 2026
with company standards and contractual requirements. Support tender planning by preparing preliminary project schedules.... Experience in turnkey interior fit-out and bespoke joinery projects. Experience preparing tender programs and recovery
senior estimator fit-out & joinery
Company: Juma Al Majid Holding Group
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 24 Jul 2026
Job Description : The Estimator – Interior Fit-Out is responsible for preparing accurate cost estimates and tender... submissions for interior fit-out, joinery, and refurbishment projects. The role involves reviewing tender documents, preparing
project quantity surveyor
Company: Egis
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 24 Jul 2026
. Job Description Key Responsibilities Prepare detailed cost estimates, bills of quantities (BOQ), and tender documentation. Review
estimator joinery / fitout
Company: Juma Al Majid Holding Group
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 24 Jul 2026
Job Description : The Estimator – Interior Fit-Out is responsible for preparing accurate cost estimates, tender... submissions, and commercial proposals for interior fit-out and turnkey projects. The role involves reviewing tender documents
qs engineer fit-out & joinery
Company: Juma Al Majid Holding Group
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 24 Jul 2026
. Maintain records of contracts, variations, correspondence, and project documentation. Assist in project budgeting, tender
technical sales engineer – fire protection sys
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 24 Jul 2026
, and tender submissions, ensuring completeness, accuracy, and timely submission in line with customer requirements and bid
category manager, construction, global procurement organization (gpo), global procurement organization (gpo)
Company: Amazon
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 24 Jul 2026
, tender management, evaluations, contract negotiations and award recommendations, delivering to tight timescales, being
technical sales engineer – fire protection systems (oil & gas)
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 24 Jul 2026
, and tender submissions, ensuring completeness, accuracy, and timely submission in line with customer requirements and bid
manager - bids
Company: AECOM
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 24 Jul 2026
. In this pivotal role, you will lead the end-to-end bid management process, overseeing proposal development, tender evaluation
accounting manager (arabic speaker) - landscaping & contracting industry
Company: Aurora Prime Investment
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 23 Jul 2026
relationships (including facilities for project guarantees, performance bonds, and tender bonds). Enforce petty cash policies
manager - construction procurement
Company: Amazon
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 22 Jul 2026
. Maintain accurate category plans, tender records, negotiation documents, supplier data, schedules, and performance reports... agreements and framework contracts. Knowledge of construction cost structures, tender evaluation, value engineering
application engineer - pumps (oil & gas)
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 21 Jul 2026
packages, client specifications, datasheets, and tender documents to identify technical and commercial requirements. Perform... to pump systems. Ability to interpret engineering drawings, P&IDs, GA drawings, specifications, datasheets, and tender
application engineer - pumps (oil & gas)
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH4500 - 5500 per month
Date posted: Tue, 21 Jul 2026
packages, client specifications, datasheets, and tender documents to identify technical and commercial requirements. Perform... to pump systems. Ability to interpret engineering drawings, P&IDs, GA drawings, specifications, datasheets, and tender
senior product manager - ophthalmology
Company: Jamjoom Pharma
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Tue, 21 Jul 2026
and market challenges across both private and institutional/tender sectors and develops appropriate action plans. Tracks
contract, bid, and proposal management senior professional
Company: Hitachi Digital Services
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 20 Jul 2026
risk assessments, negotiates commercial terms, and ensures compliant, competitive and profitable tender submissions. Bid... bid/no-bid decisions and capture planning. Develop tender strategies and tender execution plans aligned with Capture Team
design & estimation engineer
Company: Unspecified
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Mon, 20 Jul 2026
. Engineer custom technical solutions that fully satisfy international and regional fire safety standards. Parse client tender
diver - marine operations
Company: Atlantis The Palm
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH5000 - 8000 per month
Date posted: Sun, 19 Jul 2026
, and established operating standards. Perform surface dive tender duties for colleagues working underwater. Act as a trained first
pre-sales engineer - technical estimation
Company: Leams Education
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH4500 - 6500 per month
Date posted: Sun, 19 Jul 2026
selection and recommend technically suitable alternatives. Support the preparation of tender and pre-sales documentation... Tender support Cost calculations Quotation follow-up Microsoft Excel Microsoft Word Microsoft Outlook AutoCAD Document
estimation engineer - fire safety systems
Company: Leams Education
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH7000 - 10000 per month
Date posted: Sun, 19 Jul 2026
tender documents, engineering drawings, specifications, bills of quantities, and project scopes. Prepare detailed cost.... Prepare cost comparisons, pricing summaries, tender clarifications, and management approval documents. Maintain
senior field engineer - offshore proposals
Company: Mc Dermott
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sat, 18 Jul 2026
Emirates is an Oil and Energy opportunity for an experienced engineer specializing in offshore installation planning, tender... tender method statements, drawings, specifications, and contractual documents for omissions, inconsistencies, or technical
senior field engineer - offshore tendering
Company: Mc Dermott
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sat, 18 Jul 2026
is hiring a senior field engineer to develop technically accurate tender solutions, establish offshore work methods, prepare... award and identify discrepancies between pre-contract and post-contract requirements. Evaluate tender method statements
contracts manager
Company: Opus Associates
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Sat, 18 Jul 2026
for construction/engineering projects - from tender and award through execution, variations, claims, and final account close-out... on contractual matters. Support tender preparation, including contract review and risk assessment during bidding. Ensure compliance
structural sales engineer
Company: Tate Europe
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 17 Jul 2026
, you will help develop technical solutions, support tender activities, and ensure customer requirements are translated
senior quantity surveyor - mep
Company: AlFuttaim
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Fri, 17 Jul 2026
accounts while protecting project commercial interests. Support procurement teams with tender comparisons, commercial
assistant bidding manager
Company: Mace Group
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 16 Jul 2026
requirements, market conditions, competitors, and governance requirements. Reviews and analyses tender documentation to identify... throughout the bid process. Manages tender clarifications by communicating client queries, gathering required responses
senior project cost accountant
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 16 Jul 2026
, and variations; assess commercial impact and ensure correct contractual treatment in the accounts. Support budgeting and tender
manager - bids
Company: AECOM
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Thu, 16 Jul 2026
. In this pivotal role, you will lead the end-to-end bid management process, overseeing proposal development, tender evaluation.... Reviews tender documents, bid/qualifications request documents and drawings for proposal preparation. Works with the
senior project cost accountant
Company: NAFFCO
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 15 Jul 2026
, and variations; assess commercial impact and ensure correct contractual treatment in the accounts. Support budgeting and tender
estimator (landscape & swimming pool)
Company: Aurora Prime Investment
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 15 Jul 2026
in tender submissions and project pricing. Support project teams with cost-related information and clarifications
senior mep manager - venue systems
Company: Parsons
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 15 Jul 2026
planning, tender evaluations, technical clarifications, value engineering, and specialist contractor appointments. Monitor
senior design manager - stadiums
Company: Parsons
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 15 Jul 2026
procurement teams through technical reviews of tender documents, bidder proposals, and design-build submissions. Coordinate... submission assessment Tender technical review Spectator facility planning Crowd circulation Hospitality area coordination
project director - sports venues
Company: Parsons
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: DH65000 - 90000 per year
Date posted: Wed, 15 Jul 2026
, specialist suppliers, venue operators, and supporting infrastructure teams. Oversee procurement strategies, tender packaging
senior contracts manager - procurement
Company: Parsons
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 15 Jul 2026
processes. Coordinate requests for proposals, invitations to tender, commercial schedules, evaluation criteria, and contract... documentation. Lead tender evaluations, commercial clarifications, bidder negotiations, and contract award recommendations. Review
senior project controls manager - stadiums
Company: Parsons
Location: Dubai, UAE
Salary: Negotiable
Date posted: Wed, 15 Jul 2026
information for change management, claims review, tender evaluation, and contract administration. Coordinate with risk managers